S

Home   I   Contact Us     

 RESULT -- SELECTION POST  :
 

Updated on 18.08.2014

Government of India

Staff Selection Commission (NER)

, P.O.Assam Sachivalaya

Guwahati-781006.

Declaration of Selection Post Result for Library Information Assistant in NEC, Shillong Avdt. no:5/2013-NER. Click here

Declaration of Selection Post Result for Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics) Avdt. no:4/2013-NER   CLICK HERE

Result of Selection Post for Advt.No.4/2013-NER, CAT.NO. NER(B)-01 CLICK HERE

 

Subject: Declaration of Selection Posts recruitment result under SSC (NER), Guwahati.

Scientific Assistant in Central Water Commission,Shillong

Advt.No.1/2013-NER and cat. no-NER( B)-01 for which Interview was held on 09.07.2013

No. of vacancy: 2 (1-UR and 1-OBC)

 

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

631B100007

M.M. Ziaur Rahman

OBC

SL-1*

* Qualified in UR Standard. Hence selected against UR vacancy

2. 631B100010
Pratibha Singh
OBC
SL/2  

Sd/

Regional Director (NER)

 

 

Updated on 16.07.2013

Government of India

Staff Selection Commission (NER)

, P.O.Assam Sachivalaya

Guwahati-781006.

 

Subject: Declaration of Selection Posts recruitment result under SSC (NER), Guwahati.

Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics) in Directorate of Forensic Science Services Govt. of India, New Delhi  

Advt.No.2/2013-NER and cat. no-NER( B)01for which Interview was held on 10.06.2013

No. of vacancy: 1-UR

 

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

632B100007

Ms. Preety Maheshwari

GEN

SL-1

Initial posting, ghy

Subject: Declaration of Selection Posts recruitment result under SSC (NER), Guwahati.

Senior Preservation Assistant in Botanical Survey of India, Arunachal Pradesh Regional Centre, Ministry of Environment and Forest, Itanagar

Advt.No.2/2013-NER and cat. no-NER( C)-01for which Interview was held on 10.06.2013

No. of vacancy: 1-ST

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:
Sl no Name of the selected candidate  Category Roll no Rank No
1 Sri Brajesh Meena ST 632C100006 SL/1

Remark Initial Posting -Itanagar

Sd/-

Regional Director NER

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

DECLARATION OF SELECTION POST RECRUITMENT RESULT OF DIETICIAN FOR AIR H.Q., NEW DELHI,ADVERTISED

VIDE CAT. NO. NER(B)-02 OF ADVT. NO.3/2012-NER FOR WHICH THE INTERVIEW WAS HELD ON 22.03.2013

NAME OF CANDIDATE     .       ROLL NO     RANK    REMARKS

MS AHARWAR BHAVNA       6230200001    SL/1*    *Qualified in UR standard

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------updated on 24/05/2013-----------------------------

                                               

F.No.SSCG-A-12024/13/2010-Rectt.

Government of India

Staff Selection Commission (NER)

Rukmini Nagar, P.O.Assam Sachivalaya

Guwahati-781006.

 

Subject: Declaration of Selection Posts recruitment result under SSC (NER), Guwahati.

 

HANDICRAFTS PROMOTION OFFICER

Advt.No.SSC/HQ/2/2010, Cat.No.NER(B)-02

No. of vacancy: 2-OBC

Date of interview: 18.10.2010

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

5105000002

Rajiv Saikia

OBC

SL-1

Min. of Textiles

2.

5105000022

Mutum Sanjeev Kumar Singh

OBC

SL-2

Min. of Textiles

 

SENIOR SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT-III

Advt.No.02/2010-NER, Cat.No.NER(C)-01

No. of vacancy: 1-UR

Date of interview: 03.12.2010

List of candidate selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

6020100004

Priyanka Singh

GEN

SL-1

Min. of Agriculture

 

TECHNICAL OFFICER-I

Advt.No.02/2010-NER, Cat.No.NER(C)-02

No. of vacancy: 1-ST

Date of interview: 06.12.2010

List of candidate selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

6020200004

Bitupon Daimari

ST

SL-1

Min. of Agriculture

 

TRANSMISSION EXECUTIVE (G&P)

Advt.No.04/2008-NER, Cat.No.NER(C)-3

No. of vacancy: 1-UR

Date of interview: 22.10.2009

Reserve List candidate released and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

5105000032

Himadri Chakraborty

GEN

RL-1

AIR:NES:Shillong

                                                                                      

 

                                                                                                        SD/-

                                                                                           REGIONAL DIRECTOR (NER)

 

Result/3

 

 

 

F.No.SSCG-A-12024/4/2009-Rectt(Vol.I)

Government of India

Staff Selection Commission (NER)

Rukmini Nagar, P.O.Assam Sachivalaya

Guwahati-781006.

RESULT OF VARIOUS RECRUITMENTS UNDER S.S.C. (NER), GUWAHATI.

Transmission Executive (G&P)-1(UR)

Advt.No.01/2010, Cat.No.NER(C)-01

Interview held on 05.02.2011

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

6010100001

Eleazer Roger Passah

ST

SL/1*

AIR(LRS:Jowai):Shillong

 * the candidate qualified 

   in UR standard.

 

Transmission Executive (G&P)-2(ST)

Advt.No.03/2010, Cat.No.NER(C)-01

Interview held on 28.01.2011

List of candidates selected and recommended for appointment:

Sl.No.

Roll No.

Name of the selected candidate 

Category

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

6030100017

Lalzahawma

ST

SL/1

AIR:Aizawl

2.

6030100005

Jenny Zothanpuii

ST

SL/2

-do-

 

      Dt. 05.09.2013

DECLARATION OF SELECTION POST RESULT:

Advt.No.3/2013-NER, cat.no.NER(C)-01 for 3(UR-1, SC-1, ST-1) post of Scientific

Assistant-I in Directorate of Plant Protection,Quarantine & Storage, Min. of Agriculture, Deptt.

of Agriculture & cooperation, Faridabad-121001 for which interview was helt on 21 & 22/08/2013

 

Sl.No.

Name of the selected candidate

Category

Roll No.

 Rank

   No.

Remarks

1.

Pankaj kumar

SC

633C100036

SL/1

Recommended for

appointment

2.

Sonia Soibam

UR

633C100003

SL/2

-do-

3. Kiachang

ST

633C100019

SL/3

-do-