HELPLINE NUMBERS :
91 90850 73593 / 91 90850 15252 / 91 97076 79564 (10 a.m to 6 p.m.)
Service not available on all Gazette Holidays , Saturdays ,Sundays
 
 
FOLLOW US IN      
 
 
ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED
 
ABOUT US OBJECTIVES REGIONAL DIRECTOR’S MESSAGE FOR USER DEPITS CONTACT US  
 
  NOMINATION FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT FOR COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL 2012 EXAMINATION  
 
 

upto 21/05/2014

Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2012
Dossier sent to the following address for appointment:-
Address:-
1.       The Under Secretary (CS-I).
Department of Personnel & Trg.,
Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,
New Delhi-110 003.

Combined Graduate Level Examination, 2012 –Withheld cases- Allocation of deptt.

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL & RL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

DEPTT. ALLOTTED

1

3206505207

RAVI KUMAR

SC

 

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

SL\III\6311

SC

PCDA, DELHI CANTT.

2

4410524395

DIPSIKHA MUKHERJEE

UR

 

 

ASSAM

SL\III\2830

UR

CDA, GUWAHATI

3

2201014362

ANUJ KUMAR

UR

 

 

ASSAM

RL\SL\10

UR

CDA, GUWAHATI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS (SL & RL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

DEPTT. ALLOTTED

1

2201064530

ABHINAB RAVI

UR

 

 

ASSAM

RL\SL\672

UR

DEPTT.OF POSTS, GUWAHATI

2

2201532476

ADARSH

UR

 

 

ASSAM

RL\SL\676

UR

DEPTT.OF POSTS, GUWAHATI

3

2201114696

PUSHPENDER DUHOON

UR

 

 

ASSAM

RL\SL\698

UR

DEPTT.OF POSTS, GUWAHATI

4

2201520774

AMIT KUMAR

SC

 

 

ASSAM

RL\SL\1771

SC

DEPTT.OF POSTS, GUWAHATI

5

2201008642

HUSSEY HIJAM

OBC

 

 

MANIPUR

SL\III\4960

OBC

PCCA, CBDT, NEW DELHI

6

2405050937

AMIT MEENA

ST

 

 

TRIPURA

RL\SL\2071

ST

PCCA, CBDT, NEW DELHI

Addresses of user deptt in respect of CGL/2012 – Auditor & Jr.Acctt.

Sl.

 

Name of the Deptt.

Ref. No. & date

1

PCDA, DELHI CANTT.

The Principal Controller of Defence Accounts, (Border Roads), Seema Sadak Bhawan, Naraina, Delhi Cantt.-110010.

SSC/Hqr’s letter No.10/1/2012-P&P-I dated 20.06.2013.

2

CDA, GUWAHATI.

The Controller of Defence Accounts, Udayan Vihar, Narangi, Guwahati-781171.

No.AN/V/02/VOL-VI dated 15.06.2012

3

DEPTT. OF POSTS, GUWAHATI.

The Director of Accounts (Postal), Deptt.of Posts, Assam Circle, Bhuyan Mansion, Panchavati, Silpukhuri, Guwahati-781003.

No.Admn/1-17/99-2000/Pt.II/D-1604 dated 12.03.2012

4

PCCA, CBDT, NEW DELHI.

The Principal Chief Controller of Accounts, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), M/o Finance,
9th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,
New Delhi-110003.

No.Admn.1/Restruct/Pr.CCA/CBDT/2012-13/71 dated 10/19.04.2012 & No.Admn.1/ 12-13/
Restruc/ Vac-Acctt/ Pr.CCA/CBDT/1227-36
dated 15/20.06.2012

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------x-----------------------------------------------------x--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1.

The General Manager, Ammunition Factory, Ministry of Defence, Khadkee, Pune-411003.


 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5111000080

LUNJALEN TOUTHANG

ST

 

 

S

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\7547

ST

2.

The Deputy Controller of Defence Accounts (AN), Office of the Principal Controller of Defence Accounts (O), Golibar Maidan, Pune-411001.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL & RL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501000282

NELSON L KHAWBUNG

ST

 

 

S

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\7772

ST

2

5501000595

L KAMBIAKLAL

ST

 

 

S

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\7785

ST

3

5001000326

CHANDAN KUMAR SINHA

UR

 

 

S

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\233

UR

3.

Shri Narender Singh, Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II), O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India, 9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION R) - AUDITOR IN C&AG-SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5302000910

TALITEMSU

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6819

ST

4.

Shri Narender Singh, Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II), O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India, 9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION U) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN C&AG -SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401000856

NGACHAMMI RAINGAM

ST

 

 

U

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7917

ST

5.

Shri O.P.Joshi, Deputy Secretary, Central Board of Excise & Customs, Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION Y) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBEC-SL & RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401501312

BADONKUPAR MARBANIANG

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\8359

ST

2

5401500985

PFOKREHE PF

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

RL\SL\2406

ST

3

5401001299

BIOLETTY MARY LAWRINIANG

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2499

ST

4

5302500654

L IMTIKUMZUK

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2489

ST

6.

Ms. Swati Joshi, Addl. DIT, Income Tax (HRD), Central Board of Direct Taxes, ICADR Building, Plot No.6, Vasant Kunj Institutional Area, Phase-II, New Delhi-110070.

 

POST (OPTION X) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBDT-RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501000110

SEIKHONGAM HAOKIP

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2195

ST

2

5105503123

BIPASHA SAIKIA

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2333

ST

7.

Shri R.S.Yadav, Deputy Secretary (SSS), M/o Statistics & Programme Implementation, Room No.528, Sardar Patel Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110 001. 

 

POST (OPTION Q) - STATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR GR.II IN M/STATISTICS & PROG. IMPLEMENTATION

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401500478

GARY M.A. MARBANIANG

ST

 

 

Q

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\II\461

ST

8.

The Controller of Defence Accounts, Ridge Road, Jabalpur (MP). Pin-482001.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5001500038

ANKAJ KUMAR

OBC

 

 

S

MADHYA PRADESH

SL\III\4260

OBC

9.

The Controller of Defence Accounts (R&D), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad-500058.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105506014

JEHOVA LALTHLAMUONG HEKTE

ST

 

 

S

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\7581

ST

2

5501001052

K NGAIKIM VAIPHEI

ST

 

 

S

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\7820

ST

10.

Shri Raghu Ram, D.S.(P.V.A.), Chief Passport Officer,
          Min. of External Affairs, Patiala House Annexe,
          Tilak Marg, New Delhi-110001.

 

POST (OPTION H) - ASSISTANT IN OTHER MINISTRIES

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105001464

NEHMINLEN HAOKIP

ST

 

 

H

 

SL\I\3622

ST

11.

Shri Narender Singh, Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II), O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India, 9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION R) - AUDITOR IN C&AG-SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5302001371

LEMBEMBO AO

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6513

ST

12.

Shri O.P.Joshi, Deputy Secretary, Central Board of Excise & Customs, Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION Y) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBEC- RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401500369

MANISH SARKAR

SC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2297

SC

13.

Shri B.K.Jha, Asstt. Controller of Accounts, O/o Principal Accounts Office, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Shastri Bhawan, Ground Floor, D-Wing, New Delhi-110001.

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS (SELECT LIST)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105501166

DASHRATH KUMAR MAHTO

OBC

 

 

V

DELHI

SL\III\5080

OBC

14.

Shri Chandy Andrews, Chief Controller of Accounts, Ministry of Consumer Affairs and Food and public Distribution, 4th Floor, Jeevan Deep Building, Parliament Street, New Delhi-110001.

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS (SELECT LIST)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501001405

P MANGLIENLAL GANGTE

ST

 

 

V

DELHI

SL\III\7577

ST

15.

The Principal Chief Controller of Accounts, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), M/o Finance, 9th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi-110003.

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS -RL

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5701500019

CHANDRA MOHAN KUMAR

UR

 

 

V

DELHI

RL\SL\734

UR

16.

The Assistant Controller of Defence Accounts, Office of the CDA (IDS), Kashmir House, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi-110011.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401000166

KAMMINLEN S HAOKIP

ST

 

 

S

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

SL\III\7836

ST

17.

The Assistant Controller of Accounts (Fys.), Office of the Pr. Controller of Accounts (Fys.), 10-A, S.K.Bose Road, Kolkata-700001.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5001000579

HAGE BYAI

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7578

ST

2

5105506191

SONKHOPAO HAOKIP

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7757

ST

3

5302000914

M MHABEMO KITHAN

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7501

ST

4

5501000392

RONALD LALTHLANGLAWM HMAR

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7410

ST

5

5501001051

SL SEIMINTHANG

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7590

ST

6

5105000177

KANGKAN MILI

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7664

ST

7

5701500117

UJJWAL KUMAR HANSDA

ST

 

 

S

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7614

ST

18.

Shri O.P.Joshi, Deputy Secretary, Central Board of Excise & Customs, Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION Y) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBEC- RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5401000936

ALTAF AHMAD

OBC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2537

EXS

19.

The Principal Chief Controller of Accounts, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), M/o Finance, 9th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi-110003.

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS -RL

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5302000562

RAJEEV KUMAR

OBC

 

 

V

ORISSA

SL\III\5002

OBC

20.

Shri V.P.Singh, Deputy Director General (P),
Deptt. of Posts, Dak Bhawan, Parliament Street,
New Delhi-110 116.

 

POST (OPTION O) - INSPECTOR OF POSTS IN DEPTT OF POST

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5302500694

KIKAMEREN JAMIR

ST

 

 

O

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\I\4012

ST

21.

The CGDA, AN VIII, Ulan Batar Road, Palam,
Delhi Cantt-110010.

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SL)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501500035

TRACY LEIVON

ST

 

 

S

KARNATAKA

SL\III\7487

ST

------------------------------------------------------x------------------------------------------x-----------------------------------x--------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

 

POST (OPTION A) - ASSISTANT IN CENTRAL SECRETARIAT SERVICE

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5001000222

VINOD YADAV

OBC

 

 

A

 

SL\I\3049

OBC

2

5105003094

SHANTI DOLEY

ST

 

 

A

 

SL\I\3334

ST

3

5105500521

RAKESH KUMAR

OBC

 

 

A

 

SL\I\2630

OBC

4

5401000541

BIEKKIM

ST

 

 

A

 

SL\I\3413

ST

5

5401001886

SONI KUMARI

OBC

 

 

A

 

SL\I\2791

OBC

6

5501501032

ARIBAM BIDYARANI SHARMA

OBC

 

 

A

 

SL\I\2559

OBC

7

5701000465

LALREMTLUANGA HRAHSEL

ST

 

 

A

 

SL\I\3854

ST

8

5701500020

ANKIT KUMAR

OBC

 

 

A

 

SL\I\3001

OBC

2.       Shri P. Changloi,
Assistant Director/Exam,
Ministry of Home Affairs,
Intelligence Bureau,
35, S.P.Marg, Chanakyapuri,
New Delhi-110 021.

 

 

POST (OPTION C) - ASSISTANT IN INTELLIGENCE BUREAU

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5302001062

OCHENTSUNGBA OZUKUM

ST

 

 

C

 

SL\I\3414

ST

3.       Shri Suneet Mehta, Under Secretary (CCP & Cadre),
M/o External Affairs, Room No.4086, ‘B’ Wing, Jawahar Lal Nehru Bhavan, 23-D,
Janpath, New Delhi-110 011.

 

POST (OPTION E) - ASSISTANT IN MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5001000003

TUALBIAKMANG

ST

 

 

E

 

SL\I\3150

ST

2

5302001373

LANUKALA I JAMIR

ST

 

 

E

 

SL\I\2746

ST

3

5401000333

SHONGSHIER AUGUSTINE

ST

 

 

E

 

SL\I\2831

ST

 

POST (OPTION F) - ASSISTANT(CYPHER) IN MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5601000629

BARSAN MALLICK

UR

 

 

F

 

SL\I\246

UR

4.       Shri R.S.Yadav,
Deputy Secretary (SSS),
M/o Statistics & Programme Implementation, Room No.528,
Sardar Patel Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110 001. 

 

POST (OPTION Q) - STATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR GR.II IN M/STATISTICS & PROG. IMPLEMENTATION

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105501651

RESHMI CHAKRABORTY

UR

 

 

Q

ASSAM

SL\II\59

UR

2

5401501167

MATHEW NAIR NONGSTENG

ST

 

 

Q

ASSAM

SL\II\387

ST

3

5501000431

NINGTHOUJAM THOINGANBI CHANU

OBC

 

 

Q

ASSAM

SL\II\227

OBC

5.       Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION U) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN C&AG (SELECT LIST)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501501324

PUKHRAMBAM RENUBALA

OBC

 

 

U

ASSAM

SL\III\4468

OBC

2

5105003101

HIRANYA MADHAB SAIKIA

OBC

 

 

U

ASSAM

SL\III\4673

OBC

3

5302000039

VIZAYIE LCHO

ST

 

 

U

NAGALAND

SL\III\7000

ST

4

5501002691

OINAM RAJESH SINGH

SC

 

 

U

MANIPUR

SL\III\7486

SC

5

5501002454

M SONGBIAKSON

ST

 

 

U

MIZORAM

SL\III\7689

ST

6

5302500938

MEYAJUNGLA

ST

 

 

U

ASSAM

SL\III\7764

ST

7

5302001288

LINES RHI

ST

 

 

U

MIZORAM

SL\III\7773

ST

8

5105003989

GAUTAM PRAKASH GOSWAMI

UR

EXS

 

U

ASSAM

SL\III\8661

EXS

9

5501500798

MD. SYED RIYAJUDDIN

OBC

EXS

 

U

MANIPUR

SL\III\8680

EXS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST (OPTION U) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN C&AG (RESERVE LIST)

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

5105501582

SOURAV KAR PURKAYASTHA

UR

 

 

U

MIZORAM

RL\SL\572

UR

6.       Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION R) - AUDITOR IN C&AG

 

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

5501000132

KONJENGBAM BANINATH SINGH

UR

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\283

UR

5501500751

ARIBAM ANJANA DEVI

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\507

OBC

5105504047

ABHISHEK SARKAR

UR

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\1246

UR

5701000113

NGANGOM ELVIN SINGH

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\1534

UR

5105003451

BIKRAMJIT DEY

UR

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\1616

UR

5501002825

KONGKHAM ROBERT SINGH

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\1780

UR

5501002424

NAOROIBAM MUKENDRO

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\1858

UR

5107000099

RAMANUJ KUMAR SINHA

UR

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\2212

UR

5401500268

MAYENGBAM TIKENDRAJIT

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\2566

OBC

5601000219

TANMOY BHAUMIK

OBC

 

 

R

TRIPURA

SL\III\3636

OBC

5501001862

RAJIV NONGMAITHEM

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\3730

OBC

5601000855

DIPTHEN DEB

OBC

 

 

R

TRIPURA

SL\III\3957

OBC

5501000586

NINGOMBAM SHASIKANTA SINGH

OBC

 

 

R

MIZORAM

SL\III\4026

OBC

5302001570

DIEZEVIKHONO VAKHA

ST

 

 

R

NAGALAND

SL\III\5586

ST

5302001645

PRISCA NEIZHAKHO U YHOME

ST

 

 

R

NAGALAND

SL\III\5634

ST

5302000860

CHICHANBENI KITHAN

ST

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\5644

ST

5501000541

SORAH AWUNGSHI SHIPO

ST

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\5731

ST

5401000388

ARY ZEREEL LYNGDOH

ST

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\5741

ST

5501501724

IBSEN POTSANGBAM

OBC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\581

UR

5105502652

BARBARA NARZARY

ST

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\5952

ST

5401500173

L. SENTIMONGLA LONGKUMER

ST

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\5988

ST

5105501638

BAPPI DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6066

SC

5105501688

BUNTY DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6090

SC

5001000876

PRABAL TALUKDAR

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6399

SC

5501001414

NIROBIN KHWAIRAKPAM

SC

 

 

R

MANIPUR

SL\III\6440

SC

5105000985

AMRITA DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6540

SC

5302001159

APONG LONGCHAR

ST

 

 

R

MIZORAM

SL\III\6541

ST

5401500474

RAFYLE RHYS SNABI

ST

 

 

R

ARUNACHAL

PRADESH

SL\III\6579

ST

5105000054

MRIDUL DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6616

SC

5105002465

RAJIB DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6635

SC

5102000126

SANJIB DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6653

SC

5111000002

SANDEEP DAS

SC

 

 

R

ASSAM

SL\III\6671

SC

5401500214

FRANCIS MANGLIANKAP

ST

 

 

R

TRIPURA

SL\III\6685

ST

5105001382

ISAGAHAH LAWRNIANG

ST

 

 

R

TRIPURA

SL\III\6808

ST

5501002363

ROBERT LENKHOKAM HAOKIP

ST

 

 

R

TRIPURA

SL\III\6814

ST

5501001973

YENDREMBAM BISHWAJIT SINGH

SC

 

 

R

NAGALAND

SL\III\6838

SC

5001500268

DEEWAKAR CHETTRI

UR

 

HH

R

NAGALAND

SL\III\8830

HH

7.      


CDA, GUWAHATI.

The Controller of Defence Accounts, Udayan Vihar, Narangi, Guwahati-781171.

 

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SELECT LIST)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105501416

SHIKHA BAISHYA

UR

 

 

S

ASSAM

SL\III\1972

UR

2

5501001077

WANGKHEIMAYUM ROJEET

OBC

 

 

S

ASSAM

SL\III\4301

OBC

3

5401001568

RISHIKANTA NAOREM

SC

 

 

S

ASSAM

SL\III\7102

SC

8.       Ms. Swati Joshi,
Addl. DIT,
Income Tax (HRD),
Central Board of Direct Taxes,
ICADR Building, Plot No.6, Vasant Kunj
Institutional Area, Phase-II,
New Delhi-110070.

POST (OPTION X) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBDT-SL & RL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POST
SEL

STATESEL

RANK

CAT
SEL

5105000357

DHIRAJ MACHEY

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8428

ST

5105004128

KUMAR HARSH VARDHAN

OBC

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\5306

OBC

5107000082

CHONGNEIHOI THANGEO

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8136

ST

5302000218

CHUMRENTHUNG TUNGO

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8157

ST

5302000635

IMLI LONGKUMER

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2215

ST

5302500161

MOSOHRII

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2161

ST

5302500698

TIASENLA PONGENER

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2178

ST

5401000086

KENNEDY PDAH

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2112

ST

5401000847

GARNISH KASHUNG

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2107

ST

5701500012

SAURABH SUMAN

UR

 

 

X

MADHYA PRADESH

SL\III\3171

UR

5302000313

GINKHANSIAM TUNGLUT

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8199

ST

5302500165

KENEINGUSANUO MEYASE

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8225

ST

5302500310

LITO K ACHUMI

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8323

ST

5401000961

LIENTHANGLUR KHAWZAWL

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8369

ST

5401001673

SELINA ESLETH TARIANG

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8391

ST

5501000021

LD OMEGA SIHAVEI

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8278

ST

5501000090

NAOREM UTTAMKUMAR SINGH

SC

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8025

SC

5001000823

ASOSU HEPUNI CHACHEI

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2173

ST

5105000908

SUBRATA MANDAL

UR

EXS

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2233

EXS

5105002610

KHUNGURSHA BRAHMA

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2137

ST

5105002819

K HENI MOSES

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2314

ST

5105501197

RAJ MOHAN DOLEY

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2308

ST

5105503690

SUPRIYA SAIKIA

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2132

ST

5501501906

SHARON NIANNGAIHLUN

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2329

ST

5701000265

SONGLIANMANG GUITE

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2205

ST

5701000437

THONGKHOMANG SINGSIT

ST

 

 

X

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2249

ST

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

9.            Shri V.P.Singh,
Deputy Director General (P),
Deptt. of Posts, Dak Bhawan, Parliament Street,
New Delhi-110 116.

 

POST (OPTION O) - INSPECTOR OF POSTS IN DEPTT OF POST

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105503340

BISWANATH DEY

UR

 

 

O

ASSAM

SL\I\2155

UR

2

5001000785

PUNENDRA KUMAR

OBC

 

 

O

ORISSA

SL\I\2891

OBC

10.


PCDA, DELHI.

The Principal Controller of Defence Accounts, (Border Roads), Seema Sadak Bhawan, Naraina, Delhi Cantt.-110010.

 

 

POST (OPTION S) - AUDITOR IN CGDA (SELECT LIST)

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501001418

KHAILIANLAL

ST

 

 

S

MEGHALAYA

SL\III\5886

ST

2

5501501585

T. BETTY NEMNGAIHLIAN

ST

 

 

S

ASSAM

SL\III\6866

ST

3

5401001476

SHABBIR SAYEED DKHAR

ST

 

 

S

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

SL\III\7348

ST

11.


CBDT

The Principal Chief Controller of Accounts, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), M/o Finance, 9th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi-110003.

 

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS (SELECT LIST)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501500094

POTSANGBAM TEJESWORI DEVI

OBC

 

 

V

MEGHALAYA

SL\III\5177

OBC

2

5107000395

JAHAR JYOTI DOLEY

ST

 

 

V

ASSAM

SL\III\7129

ST

3

5302000434

IMSUNUNGSANG LONGCHAR

ST

 

 

V

MEGHALAYA

SL\III\7842

ST

 

12.     Shri O.P.Joshi,
Deputy Secretary,
Central Board of Excise & Customs,
Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place,
R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION Y) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBEC-SL & RL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

5401000539

KIMNGAIHLHING NEIHSIEL

ST

 

 

Y

MEGHALAYA

SL\III\8325

ST

5105504867

VAN LAL LIMPUIA NAMPUI

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2465

ST

5302001064

PURKUMZUK KICHU

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2445

ST

5401000494

M HANGMINLUN

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2478

ST

5501000405

STEVE LIANBIAKSANG GUITE

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2473

ST

5501002748

ALICE NGAIMUANCHING

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2483

ST

5102000692

SUGATA MANDAL

SC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\8214

SC

5105003435

DEBOJIT CHAUHAN

OBC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\5570

OBC

5111000122

CHANDAN KUMAR

OBC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\5884

OBC

5302000418

MEDEMSUNEP JAMIR

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2512

ST

5302500367

AMELI SEMA

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2488

ST

5401000758

CHERYLNETH KHARSHONG

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2505

ST

5401501635

MARC A. N. DIENGDOH

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2513

ST

5501000643

HAUGOMANG GANGTE

ST

 

 

Y

GUJARAT

RL\SL\2461

ST

5501000770

ROGER RAMNEIMAWI

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2485

ST

5302000816

VIKAS KUMAR

OBC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\6420

OBC

5102500185

CHITTA RANJAN SONOWAL

SC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2252

SC

5105000047

AJAY KUMAR

SC

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2339

SC

5105000190

NEHKHOHAO HAOKIP

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2509

ST

5105000502

MEGHRAJ SENGYUNG

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2503

ST

5302000089

DONLUNGLU KAMEI

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2496

ST

5501001217

JAPHET LALDITUM

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2514

ST

5501003168

JASON GANGTE

ST

 

 

Y

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

RL\SL\2493

ST

5501500071

TOURANGBAM BOBO MEITEI

OBC

 

 

Y

KARNATAKA

SL\III\6320

OBC

5501501978

KHWAIRAKPAM LENIN SINGH

OBC

 

 

Y

KARNATAKA

SL\III\5779

OBC

 

 

               

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

13.     Shri O.P.Joshi,
Deputy Secretary,
Central Board of Excise & Customs,
Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place,
R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

POST (OPTION J) - INSPECTOR (CENTRAL EXCISE) IN CBEC

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

5102500566

GHANENDRA KUMAR NATH

OBC

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\2625

OBC

5105000200

ANISUL ISLAM AHMED

UR

 

HH

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\4167

HH

5105000832

INDRANL CHALIHA

UR

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\1145

UR

5105504737

OSWIN NAMPUI

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3550

ST

5302000088

LIMANOCHET NINGTANGRI

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3768

ST

5302000256

KIMNEITHEM HANGSING

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3867

ST

5302000298

TEMSUYANGER

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3520

ST

5401001321

LAMKHOGIN KIPGEN

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3674

ST

5501002366

SAMOM PRITAMESHWOR MEETEI

OBC

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\2635

OBC

5501002493

PAUSIANMUANG TUNGLUT

ST

 

 

J

MEGHALAYA

SL\I\3864

ST

5105001161

SANJEEV KUMAR

OBC

 

 

J

GUJARAT

SL\I\2539

OBC

5105500841

RAVI NANDAN KUMAR

OBC

 

 

J

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\I\2803

OBC

5105000803

DOEL BEHL

SC

 

 

J

KARNATAKA

SL\I\3966

SC

5105001035

SHAILENDRA RAUT

OBC

 

 

J

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\I\2695

OBC

5105002560

MANOJ KUMAR

SC

 

 

J

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\I\3681

SC

5401500022

WANGLUM FAMESON ANAL

ST

 

 

J

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\I\3888

ST

 

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.
14.     Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION R) - AUDITOR IN C&AG

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105000033

RAVI RANJAN KUMAR SINHA

OBC

 

 

R

GUJARAT

SL\III\2834

OBC

2

5107000079

OM PRAKASH

OBC

 

 

R

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SL\III\3346

OBC

3

5302000382

MAHARABAM PRATAP SINGH

SC

 

 

R

KARNATAKA

SL\III\6880

SC

4

5401000956

C R LALAWMPUII

ST

 

 

R

KARNATAKA

SL\III\6709

ST

5

5501000149

PAUGOLAL KHAUTE

ST

 

 

R

KERALA & LAKHADWEEP

SL\III\7265

ST

6

5501000651

LUNGCHUI GANGMEI

ST

 

 

R

KERALA & LAKHADWEEP

SL\III\7046

ST

7

5111000225

PRABHU DUTTA PATHAK

UR

EXS

 

R

BIHAR

SL\III\5378

EXS

8

5105003419

RAUSHAN KUMAR

UR

 

 

R

JHARKHAND

SL\III\1118

UR

9

5701500013

IRSHAD ALAM

OBC

 

 

R

JHARKHAND

SL\III\2514

OBC

10

5105500710

CHANDRA SEKHAR ROY

SC

 

 

R

ORISSA

SL\III\6982

SC

11

5102000392

RAJ MOHAN DOLEY

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6964

ST

12

5302000946

RENJANO EZUNG

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6582

ST

13

5302000958

KATIBA LONGCHAR

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6952

ST

14

5302500135

G NOEL SWU

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7130

ST

15

5401001830

AZALEA JANA

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7140

ST

16

5401501374

LUCILLE MAGDALENE WANSWETT

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7115

ST

17

5501000861

K SANGLUNGMUAN

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6732

ST

18

5701000340

LALTHANNGURI

ST

 

 

R

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6660

ST

15.     Shri O.P.Joshi,
Deputy Secretary,
Central Board of Excise & Customs,
Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place,
R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION K) - INSPECTOR (PREVENTIVE OFFICER) IN CBEC

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105001829

PIYUSH KUMAR

UR

 

 

K

 

SL\I\552

UR

2

5107000445

RAVI KAPOOR

UR

 

 

K

 

SL\I\1021

UR

3

5701000176

MAINAK BHATTACHARYA

UR

 

 

K

 

SL\I\948

UR

Note: Candidates may be allotted initial place of posting on the basis of merit
          cum option of state available in dossier/result of respective candidate.

16.     Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION U) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN C&AG –SL & RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105002079

TAPASH PODDER

SC

 

 

U

KARNATAKA

RL\SL\1396

SC

2

5105001009

MEGH NATH RAM

SC

 

 

U

BIHAR

SL\III\7117

SC

3

5401500105

CHANDAN KUMAR

OBC

 

 

U

ORISSA

SL\III\4616

OBC

4

5001500044

ASIM BISWAS

SC

 

 

U

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7468

SC

5

5501501966

L SEIKHOLEN MISAO

ST

 

 

U

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7954

ST

 

17.     Ms. Swati Joshi,
Addl. DIT,
Income Tax (HRD),
Central Board of Direct Taxes,
ICADR Building, Plot No.6, Vasant Kunj
Institutional Area, Phase-II,
New Delhi-110070.

 

 

POST (OPTION X) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBDT-SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POST
SEL

STATESEL

RANK

CAT
SEL

1

5401000709

BAPYNSHAILANG JYRWA NONGSIEJ

ST

 

 

X

KARNATAKA

SL\III\8005

ST

2

5601500034

SURYADEVA KUMAR

OBC

 

 

X

KARNATAKA

SL\III\4945

OBC

3

5302001621

K PANKATHUNG KIKON

ST

 

 

X

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7629

ST

4

5401000256

THANGLUNMANG SIMTE

ST

 

 

X

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\6957

ST

5

5401000656

TIMOTHY L SINGSON

ST

 

 

X

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\8061

ST

6

5401000786

BAIAKMENLANG SUTING

ST

 

 

X

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\7990

ST

7

5701500015

RANJEET KUMAR JAISWAL

OBC

 

 

X

GUJARAT

SL\III\4800

OBC

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

18.


POSTS, GUWAHATI.

The Director of Accounts (Postal), Deptt.of Posts, Assam Circle, Bhuyan Mansion, Panchavati, Silpukhuri,
Guwahati-781003.

 

 

POST (OPTION V) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN CGA & OTHERS (SELECT LIST)

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105001757

RATNESH KUMAR SINHA

OBC

 

 

V

ASSAM

SL\III\5221

OBC

19.       Shri O.P.Joshi,
Deputy Secretary,
Central Board of Excise & Customs,
Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place,
R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

 

POST (OPTION J) - INSPECTOR (CENTRAL EXCISE) IN CBEC

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5001500051

RAVINDRA KUMAR

OBC

 

 

J

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\3217

OBC

2

5105500902

VIESHO HRIMAI

ST

 

 

J

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\4037

ST

3

5501000187

ANNIE ENCHIMLO

ST

 

 

J

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\4060

ST

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

20.         Ms. Swati Joshi,
Addl. DIT,
Income Tax (HRD),
Central Board of Direct Taxes,
ICADR Building, Plot No.6, Vasant Kunj
Institutional Area, Phase-II,
New Delhi-110070.

 

 

POST (OPTION I) - INSPECTOR OF INCOME TAX IN CBDT

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POST
SEL

STATESEL

RANK

CAT
SEL

1

5111000059

PULAK BHATTACHARJEE

UR

 

 

I

ASSAM

SL\I\258

UR

2

5105003421

CHANDAN KUMAR

OBC

 

OH

I

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

SL\I\3696

OH

3

5701000029

SAITLUANGA SAILO

ST

 

 

I

MAHARASHTRA, DADAR
& NAGAR HAVELI

SL\I\3387

ST

4

5105002114

BHUPESH MIGOM TAID

ST

 

 

I

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\3610

ST

5

5105501523

BIBHUTI NARAYAN

UR

 

 

I

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\574

UR

6

5401500314

FIDELIA CHRISTABEL LYNSHING

ST

 

 

I

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\3637

ST

7

5501500137

MOSES MINTHANG HAOKIP

ST

 

 

I

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\I\3445

ST

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

21.     Ms. Swati Joshi,
Addl. DIT,
Income Tax (HRD),
Central Board of Direct Taxes,
ICADR Building, Plot No.6, Vasant Kunj
Institutional Area, Phase-II,
New Delhi-110070.

 

 

POST (OPTION X) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBDT-SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POST
SEL

STATESEL

RANK

CAT
SEL

1

5401501483

KITKHIALANG BASAIAWMOIT

ST

 

 

X

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\8004

ST

2

5501000919

HENGOUTHANG LHOUVUM

ST

 

 

X

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\8133

ST

3

5501002747

KAMKHOTHANG SITLHOU

ST

 

 

X

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\7981

ST

4

5105505549

DARSHAN NUNISA

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\8344

ST

5

5401001711

PETER RANDOLF MARBANIANG

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\8250

ST

6

5501001503

PAOGOULEN MISAO

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\8257

ST

7

5501002219

SARUNBALA HAOBIJAM

SC

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\8020

SC

8

5102000784

POMPI KHAKHLARI

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2331

ST

9

5105000407

JITENDRAKUMAR

UR

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\1378

UR

10

5501000020

THANG JOHNSON

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2338

ST

11

5501003005

EMMANUEL THANGKHANMUNG NGAIHTE

ST

 

 

X

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2330

ST

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on

         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

22.     Shri O.P.Joshi,
Deputy Secretary,
Central Board of Excise & Customs,
Ground Floor, Hudco Vishalaya Building, Bhikaji Cama Place,
R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066.

 

POST (OPTION Y) - TAX ASSISTANT IN CBEC-SL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105002908

BIKRAMJYOTI DAS

UR

 

VH

Y

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\8503

VH

2

5105003245

NIRANJAN KUMAR

OBC

 

 

Y

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\III\5587

OBC

3

5401500156

JUBANLANG BLAH

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

RL\SL\2418

ST

4

5401500202

JACOB THANGHMINGSANG

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

RL\SL\2404

ST

5

5501000733

ROSSINA TINGDIMHAT LENGEN

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

RL\SL\2412

ST

6

5701000439

LALMALSAWMA

ST

 

 

Y

ANDHRA PRADESH

RL\SL\2400

ST

7

5102000840

ANIRBAN GHOSH

OBC

 

 

Y

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\1992

OBC

8

5302000700

LILY NGULLIE

ST

 

OH

Y

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2470

OH

9

5501000781

LEIMAPOKPAM SHOMI SINGH

OBC

 

 

Y

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\1928

OBC

10

5501002877

HIDANGMAYUM SURESH KUMAR SHARM

OBC

 

 

Y

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

RL\SL\2011

OBC

11

5302001103

METAO Y JAMI

ST

 

 

Y

DELHI

SL\III\8430

ST

12

5501001124

K SATROUTHANG

ST

 

 

Y

DELHI

SL\III\8339

ST

Note: State-wise allotment already made by the Commission should be strictly followed.
         Candidates may be allotted to different Commissionaires with in the same state on
         the basis of the pin codes given in permanent address of candidates.

23.     Shri R.S.Yadav,
Deputy Secretary (SSS),
M/o Statistics & Programme Implementation, Room No.528,
Sardar Patel Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110 001. 

 

POST (OPTION Q) - STATISTICAL INVESTIGATOR GR.II IN M/STATISTICS & PROG. IMPLEMENTATION

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105502007

MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA

OBC

 

 

Q

GUJARAT

SL\II\328

OBC

2

5401500052

ELMUONTHANG SONGATE

ST

 

 

Q

KARNATAKA

SL\II\447

ST

3

5102000379

NABAJIT GOGOI

OBC

 

 

Q

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

SL\II\321

OBC

4

5401000260

NENGHOILHING HAOLAI

ST

 

 

Q

WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM

SL\II\410

ST

5

5701500074

B CHANCHINMAWIA

ST

 

 

Q

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\II\457

ST

24.     Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION U) - ACCOUNTANT/JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT IN C&AG –SL & RL

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105002772

MITALI RABHA

ST

 

 

U

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\7934

ST

2

5105002340

PUKEHO PETER KHRASI

ST

 

 

U

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\7975

ST

25.     Shri Narender Singh,
Sr. Administrative Officer (App-II),
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
9 Deendayal Upadhyaya Marg,
New Delhi-110 124.

 

POST (OPTION R) - AUDITOR IN C&AG

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5501002657

KHUMMINTHANG SITLHOU

ST

 

 

R

ANDHRA PRADESH

SL\III\6721

ST

2

5302001365

RENTHUNGLO OVUNG

ST

 

 

R

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

SL\III\7447

ST

26.     Shri M.G.Attri,
Joint Director (Admn.),
Directorate of Enforcement,
Head Quarters, 6th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan,
Khan Market, New Delhi-110 003.

 

POST (OPTION H) - ASSISTANT IN OTHER MINISTRIES

 

SL

ROLL

NAME

CAT1

CAT2

CAT3

POSTSEL

STATESEL

RANK

CATSEL

1

5105504897

JIBAN KUMAR LOYING

ST

 

 

H

 

SL\I\3558

ST

-----

 

 
 
To make recruitment to Group C (non-technical) & Group B (non-gazetted- both technical & non-technical) posts in departments of Government of India, its attached & subordinate offices except those for which recruitment is made by the Railway Recruitment Boards & Industrial Establishments view more...
 
Brief History
The Estimates Committee of Parliament, in its 47th Report (1967-68), recommended the setting up of a Services Selection Commission for conducting examinations to recruit staffs for central government departments. view more...
 
North Eastern Region
Staff Selection Commission
Western Block,
House fed complex,
Survey beltola
Fax: 0361-2224779
 
 
 
 
Officer   Phone No.
Mrs. D.Thakur,( IA & AS)
Regional Director/NER
  0361-2224779
Mrs. Freeda Rose Tariang
Deputy Director
  0361-2224779
M.Saikia
Assistant Director
  0361-2228929
S. Deka
Assistant Director (Exam)
  0361-2228929
N.BORUAH
Accounts Officer
  0361-2228929
 
   
   
     
  COPYRIGHT@2012 STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, REGIONAL OFFICE (NER) GOVT OF INDIA DESIGNED & MAINTAINED BY IINNOVATION TECHNOLOGIES