HELPLINE NUMBERS :
91 92070 53500 / 91 97076 79564 (10 a.m to 6 p.m.)
Service not available on all Gazette Holidays , Saturdays ,Sundays
 
 
FOLLOW US IN      
 
 
ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED
 
ABOUT US OBJECTIVES REGIONAL DIRECTOR’S MESSAGE FOR USER DEPITS CONTACT US  
 
 
             
                  
 

UPDATED UPTO 11/12/2013

 

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.
 THE DOSSIERS FORWARDED TO FOLLOWING ADDRESS FOR APPOINTMENT -
1.   Address: The Admn. Officer (Pers.), Central Bureau of Investigation, Block No.3, 4th Floor,
                      CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)


SL.
NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT
SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

3005503604

ANOOP SINGH

1

1

SL/773B

MEGHALAYA

2

3013002174

MOHD ARIF ANSARI

6

6

SL/545A

ASSAM

3

3206000334

SANJEEV KUMAR

6

6

SL/649A

ASSAM

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)


SL.
NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT
SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

5105500278

OM PRAKASH SHARMA

9

9

RL1\149

ASSAM

2

1601003379

ARTH GUPTA

9

9

RL1\154

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

-------------------------------------------------x---------------------------------------------------x------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.
 DOSSIERS FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT

1.   Address: Shri S.N.Singh, S.E, Pr. Director (Pers.), Military Engineering Service,
                               E-in-C Branch, Army Hqrs., Kashmir House, New Delhi-110 011.
 

  

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)


SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201503468

GANESH KUMAR SINGH

9

9

RL1\138

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

 

-----

 

STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION (NER), GUWAHATI

Allocation list of Stenographer Grade D Examination, 2012

 

STENO GR.D - SELECT LIST

SL.

NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT

SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

Deptt. allotted

1

2002001674

RAHUL KUMAR

6

6

SL\575

ASSAM

CBI, New Delhi

2

1202000216

RAJESH KUMAR

6

6

SL\601

ASSAM

CCIT, Guwahati

3

2201504248

GAUTAM KUMAR

6

6

SL\613

MAGHALAYA

NEC, Shillong

4

1601005853

SULTAN SINGH

6

6

SL\668

ASSAM

Dte of Mines Safety

5

3003003393

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

6

6

SL\688

ASSAM

CBI, New Delhi

6

2201511691

YOGITA

1

1

SL\690

MAGHALAYA

NEC, Shillong

7

3003006075

AMARJEET SAROJ

1

1

SL\706

ASSAM

CBI, New Delhi

8

3003001769

P K MOHIT

6

6

SL\714

ASSAM

Not allotted

9

2003003845

NAEEM AHMAD

6

6

SL\735

MAGHALAYA

CBEC, Shillong

10

2201503981

SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

6

6

SL\738

ASSAM

Not allotted

11

3010001790

RAJNEESH KUMAR SINGH

6

6

SL\756

MAGHALAYA

NEC, Shillong

12

8001000830

JAMMA SATISH KUMAR

6

6

SL\757

MAGHALAYA

CBEC, Shillong

13

2002002514

KULDEEP KUMAR

6

6

SL\761

MAGHALAYA

NEC, Shillong

14

2201012861

SARITA

1

1

SL\779

MAGHALAYA

NEC, Shillong

15

2003000079

PUNEET KUMAR

1

4

SL\812

ASSAM

Not allotted

 

STENO GR.D - RESERVE LIST-1

SL.

NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT

SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

Deptt. allotted

1

4410501764

BHASKAR DAS

9

9

RL1\7

TRIPURA

IA&AD, Tripura

2

2003000514

KM DEEPA

9

9

RL1\24

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Not allotted

3

6010000458

JANARDAN KUMAR

9

9

RL1\27

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Not allotted

4

4410504074

SANTANU DOLAI

9

9

RL1\48

ASSAM

CDA, Guwahati

5

6010000459

PRABHU NATH KUMAR

9

9

RL1\53

ASSAM

Deptt.of Posts

6

4410500915

BISWAJIT KUNDU

9

9

RL1\65

ASSAM

Dir.of Acctts(Postal)

7

1601005769

RAVI KUMAR

9

9

RL1\84

ASSAM

Hindi Teaching Scheme

8

4410504368

CHANDRIMA MONDAL

9

9

RL1\99

TRIPURA

IA&AD, Tripura

9

3003011877

SAURAV MISHRA

9

9

RL1\100

MANIPUR

DCO, Manipur

10

2201503468

GANESH KUMAR SINGH

9

9

RL1\138

ASSAM

India Tourism

11

2201501787

RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA

9

9

RL1\142

ASSAM

NSSO(FOD), Guwahati

12

2002001988

PRAPHUL KUMAR

9

9

RL1\144

ASSAM

NER Farm Machinery

13

5105500278

OM PRAKASH SHARMA

9

9

RL1\149

ASSAM

Deptt.of Posts

14

1601003379

ARTH GUPTA

9

9

RL1\154

ASSAM

Deptt.of Posts

15

4410501545

GOURAB BANERJEE

9

9

RL1\156

ASSAM

Not allotted

16

2002004420

ATUL KUMAR

9

9

RL1\170

ASSAM

Not allotted

 

STENO GR.D - RESERVE LIST-2

SL.

NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT

SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

Deptt. allotted

1

2201002747

LAXMI AGGARWAL

9

9

RL2\1

ASSAM

Not allotted

 

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

---------

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.

 NOMINATION LIST FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT

1.  Address: The Asstt.Commissioner of Income Tax, Hqrs., O/o the Chief Commissioner of Income

               Tax (CCA), NER, 1st Floor, Aayakar Bhawan, G.S.Road, Christian Basti, Guwahati-781005.

   

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

1202000216

RAJESH KUMAR

6

6

SL\601

ASSAM

 

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

2.  Address: The Director of Mines Safety(SD), Directorate General of Mines Safety,

                    Dhanbad-826001 (Jharkhand).

   

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

1601005853

SULTAN SINGH

6

6

SL\668

ASSAM

 

 

3.   Address: The Admn. Officer (Pers.), Central Bureau of Investigation, Block No.3, 4th Floor,

                     CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

3003003393

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

6

6

SL\688

ASSAM

2

3003006075

AMARJEET SAROJ

1

1

SL\706

ASSAM

 

 

4.   Address: The Director (Admn. & Plg.), North Eastern Council Secretariat, M/o of DoNER,

                     Nongrim Hills, Shillong-793003.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

3010001790

RAJNEESH KUMAR SINGH

6

6

SL\756

MAGHALAYA

 

 

5.    Address: The Deputy Director (N.E.), Hindi Teaching Scheme,Deptt. of Official Language,

                      N.F.Rly. campus, Maligaon, Guwahati-781011.

     

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

1601005769

RAVI KUMAR

9

9

RL1\84

ASSAM

 

 

6.    Address: The Deputy Director of Census Operations, Dte. of Census Operations, Manipur,

                      Porompat, Imphal East-795005.

     

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

3003011877

SAURAV MISHRA

9

9

RL1\100

MANIPUR

 

7.   Address: The Asstt. Director (Staff), O/o the Chief Postmaster General, Assam Circle,

                     Deptt. of Posts, Guwahati-781001.

     

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.

NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT

SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

5105500278

OM PRAKASH SHARMA

9

9

RL1\149

ASSAM

2

1601003379

ARTH GUPTA

9

9

RL1\154

ASSAM

 

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.

 DOSSIERS FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT

     Address: The Asstt. Commissioner (P&V), O/o the Commissioner of Central excise,

                   CBEC, Morello Compound, M.G.Road, Shillong-793001.

 

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

8001000830

JAMMA SATISH KUMAR

6

6

SL\757

MAGHALAYA

 

 

     Address: The Sr.Deputy Accountant General (Audit), Indian Audit and Accounts Department,

                      O/o the Accountant General (Audit), Tripura, Agartala-799006.

   

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

4410501764

BHASKAR DAS

9

9

RL1\7

TRIPURA

2

4410504368

CHANDRIMA MONDAL

9

9

RL1\99

TRIPURA

 

 

       Address: The Dy.Controller of Defence Accounts, O/o the Controller of Defence

                      Accounts, Udayan Vihar, Narangi, Guwahati-781171.

 

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

4410504074

SANTANU DOLAI

9

9

RL1\48

ASSAM

 

 

        Address: The Director of Accounts (Postal), Assam Circle, Deptt. of Posts,

                      Silpukhuri, Guwahati-781003.

 

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

4410500915

BISWAJIT KUNDU

9

9

RL1\65

ASSAM

 

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

-----

 

 

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.

 DOSSIERS FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT

     1.   Address: The Admn. Officer (Pers.), Central Bureau of Investigation, Block No.3, 4th Floor,

                      CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2002001674

RAHUL KUMAR

6

6

SL\575

ASSAM

 

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2003000514

KM DEEPA

9

9

RL1\24

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

2

4410501545

GOURAB BANERJEE

9

9

RL1\156

ASSAM

3

2002004420

ATUL KUMAR

9

9

RL1\170

ASSAM

 

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 2)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201002747

LAXMI AGGARWAL

9

9

RL2\1

ASSAM

 

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

2.   Address: The Director (Admn. & Plg.), North Eastern Council Secretariat, M/o of DoNER,

                      Nongrim Hills, Shillong-793003.

             

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201504248

GAUTAM KUMAR

6

6

SL\613

MEGHALAYA

2

2201511691

YOGITA

1

1

SL\690

MEGHALAYA

3

2201012861

SARITA

1

1

SL\779

MEGHALAYA

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

3.   Address: Shri Debajit Hazarika, IPS, Superintendent of Police, National Investigation Agency,

                       H/No.20, Lachit Nagar, Ulubari, Guwahati-781007.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

3003001769

P K MOHIT

6

6

SL\714

ASSAM

2

2003000079

PUNEET KUMAR

1

4

SL\812

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

4.   Address: The Asstt. Commissioner (P&V), O/o the Commissioner of Central excise,

                      CBEC, Morello Compound, M.G.Road, Shillong-793001.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2003003845

NAEEM AHMAD

6

6

SL\735

MEGHALAYA

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

5.   Address: The Regional Labour Commissioner(C), O/o the Regional Labour  Commissioner(C),

                       Saptarishi Path, Zoo Road Tiniali, Guwahati-781 024.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201503981

SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

6

6

SL\738

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

6.   Address: The Regional Director (NE), India Tourism, Asom Paryatan Bhawan,

                       A.K.Azad Road, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-781008.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201503468

GANESH KUMAR SINGH

9

9

RL1\138

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

7.   Address: The Assistant Director & H.O.O., National Sample Survey Office (FOD),

                      C Block, 3rd Floor, Housefed Complex, Guwahati-781006.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201501787

RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA

9

9

RL1\142

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

 

8.   Address: The Director, North Eastern Region Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute,

                       Biswanath Chariali, Sonitpur, Assam. Pin -784176.

    

STENOGRAPHER GRADE D (Reserve List 1)

SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2002001988

PRAPHUL KUMAR

9

9

RL1\144

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR               updated upto 13/02/2013

Stenographers Grade (C & D) Examination, 2012 - SL, RL1 & RL2.
 DOSSIERS FORWARDED TO USER DEPARTMENT
1.   Address: Shri S.N.Singh, S.E, Pr. Director (Pers.), Military Engineering Service,
                               E-in-C Branch, Army Hqrs., Kashmir House, New Delhi-110 011.

STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Reserve List 1)


SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2201503468

GANESH KUMAR SINGH

9

9

RL1\138

ASSAM

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR    

         2.   Address: The Director (Admn. & Plg.), North Eastern Council Secretariat, M/o of DoNER,
                              Nongrim Hills, Shillong-793003.
             
STENOGRAPHER GRADE 'D' (Select List)


SL.NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

CAT

CAT SEL

RANK

POSTING-Y

1

2002002514

KULDEEP KUMAR

6

6

SL\761

MAGHALAYA

CATEGORY: 1-SC, 2-ST, 3-EXS, 4-OH, 6-OBC, 9-UR

updated upto 13/05/2013

-----

 

 

 

 

 

 

-----

 

 

-----

 

 

 

               

 

 
     
 
     
 
To make recruitment to Group C (non-technical) & Group B (non-gazetted- both technical & non-technical) posts in departments of Government of India, its attached & subordinate offices except those for which recruitment is made by the Railway Recruitment Boards & Industrial Establishments view more...
 
Brief History
The Estimates Committee of Parliament, in its 47th Report (1967-68), recommended the setting up of a Services Selection Commission for conducting examinations to recruit staffs for central government departments. view more...
 
North Eastern Region
Staff Selection Commission
Western Block,
House fed complex,
Survey beltola
Fax: 0361-2224779
 
 
 
 
Officer   Phone No.
Mrs. D.Thakur,( IA & AS)
Regional Director/NER
  0361-2224779
Mrs. Freeda Rose Tariang
Deputy Director
  0361-2224779
M.Saikia
Assistant Director
  0361-2228929
S. Deka
Assistant Director (Exam)
  0361-2228929
N.BORUAH
Accounts Officer
  0361-2228929
 
   
   
     
  COPYRIGHT@2012 STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, REGIONAL OFFICE (NER) GOVT OF INDIA DESIGNED & MAINTAINED BY IINNOVATION TECHNOLOGIES